Privacy

ClubCo Pty Limited (CLUBCO) is committed to upholding your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website, you agree to, and consent to, the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by CLUBCO as set out in this policy below:

  • Personal information - personal information CLUBCO may collect from you includes contact details including, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number and date of birth.
  • Collection – CLUBCO will only collect information lawfully and by fair means which relates to CLUBCO undertaking its activities.  This may include entering into third-party relationships to collect information where third-parties notify you at the time of collection.
  • Usage – CLUBCO may use this information to better enable CLUBCO to undertake internal management of CLUBCO, undertake marketing services to you, provide you with services, better respond to your requests or any other purpose you gave consent to directly or any other purpose required or authorised by law.  
  • isclosure – CLUBCO may disclose your personal information to engaged third-parties where it is reasonable to do so to undertake the above uses, any person or organistion you have consented to CLUBCO disclosing this information to and where CLUBCO is required to by law disclose that information.
  • Access – you may access your personal information at any time through the Your Account section in your customer login.  You may also update or correct this information at any time. If CLUBCO no longer requires this information CLUBCO will notify you of its intention to cease holding and using this information.
  • Opting out -  please contact CLUBCO on accounts@clubco.com.au to opt out of any direct marketing communications received.  If you do not opt out you will continue to receive direct marketing communications.
  • CLUBCO website – while every effort is made by CLUBCO to hold all personal information securely, usage of the internet carries with it inherent risk and is not always error free and is not always completely secure.  Usage of CLUBCO is at the customer’s own risk.  “Cookies” may be used by the CLUBCO website to personalise the CLUBCO online experience and save time for customers.  You can accept or decline cookies. 
  • Modifications to this Privacy Policy – CLUBCO may amend this privacy policy from time-to-time without notice with amendments effective immediately upon publishing on the CLUBCO website.

·    Further information – should you require additional information concerning the CLUBCO Privacy Policy please contact accounts@clubco.com.au or call us on (02) 8644 0699.

Product Quantity Price
Your Pallet Is Empty..
Estimated Shipping
$0.00
Spend $380 more to place an order
Spend $1499 more for FREE SHIPPING
View/Edit Pallet